Officers Clubs 2016-17

Lions of Georgia, Club History 2016-2017

District Governor: District L Leslie Miller, Jasper 1st Vice District Governor: Teri Chambers-Rice 2nd Vice District Governor: Deborah M Hennessey
District Governor: District I Robert Norton, Winder Noon  1st Vice District Governor: 2nd Vice District Governor: DeDe deMarks
District Governor: District O, Willie Cooper, Americus 1st Vice District Governor: Tammera Sears   2nd Vice District Governor: Hardy Mitchell
District Governor: District N, Jon Winters, Hephzibah 1st Vice District Governor: Len Cutuli 2nd Vice District Governor: Billy Carroll
Council Chairperson: Cathy Threatt, Douglas 2016-2017 218 Clubs

 

 
Club Dist President Secretary Mtg Date Meeting
Location
ABBEVILLE (7380) 18 O PATRICIA J ADDISON PRISCILLA WHITMAN 1,3 Mon
6:30PM
LIONS DEN
ADAIRSVILLE (7281) 18 L ELIZABETH H SMITH KATHY D CARLSON 1 Thu
7:00PM
ADAIRSVILLE INN
ADEL (7381) 18 O THOMAS WILLIAMS COREY MACKIE 1,3 Tue
12:00PM
WESTERN SIZZLIN
ALAMO (43860) 18 N REV ANDY R BROWNLEY WYNELL PERDUE 3 Mon
7:00PM
ALAMO UNITED METHODIST CHURCH SOCIAL HALL
ALBANY (7383) 18 O CONSTANCE LITTLETON HOUSEMAN SHARON D ERVIN 1,3 Tue
12:00PM
GOLDEN CORRALE
ALMA (7336) 18 N LAINE REICHERT REV DERICK PINDROH 2 Mon
12:00PM
ALMA LIONS DEN
ALPHARETTA (7282) 18 L GARNER ANDREWS RAY LOLLAR 4 Thu
6:30PM
ATLANTA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
AMERICUS (7385) 18 O JOHN DAVID ALLEN CASSANDRA L MUGRIDGE 1 Tue
6:30PM
ROMAN OVEN PIZZERIA
ATHENS (7431) 18 I ANGELA L HELWIG J BRYSON TANNER JR 1,3 Thu
6:30PM
RYAN’S STEAK HOUSE
ATHENS CLASSIC CITY (7432) 18 I BRENDA SMITH WILLIAM I SEGARS 2,4 Mon
6:00PM
IHOP MEET TO EAT
ATHENS HERITAGE (59786) 18 I ROBIN OLIVER 2,4 Thu
12:30PM
MULTIPLE CHOICES CIL
ATLANTA (7283) 18 L GARY MARTIN SCOTT ROGERS 2,4 Thu
12:00PM
CAPITAL CITY CLUB
ATLANTA BUCKHEAD (7284) 18 L LEE HAVERSTOCK ARTHUR SINKLER 2,4 Mon
6:30PM
BUCKHEAD CLUB
ATLANTA CHINESE AMERICAN (49793) 18 I DR SHIH CHIEH LIN DDS BENJAMIN BAO PHD 4 Sun
5:30PM
ORIENTAL PEARL RESTAURANT
ATLANTA INDIA**(89046) 18 I MANOI KOOTAPILLY TIBY KUNJUNJU
ATLANTA LATINO (60486) 18 L MARTHA YAZBAK ANGELA WEBER 2 Sun
10:00AM
ROTATE MEMBER HOMES
ATLANTA METRO (53844) 18 L JASON JOHNSON JAMES E ABSON 1 Thu
6:00PM
PICCADILLY RESTAURANT GREENBRIAR MALL
ATLANTA PEACHTREE (120399) 18 L PAM D SCHLOEMER JANE T PRICE
AUBURN CARL L C (7433) 18 I WANDA B HAWTHORNE JACKIE EVERS 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
CLUB BUILDING
AUGUSTA (7535) 18 N STEPHEN E SHEPARD JAMES P REDMOND Tue
1:00PM
FOREST HILLS GOLF CLUB
BAINBRIDGE (7389) 18 O MIKE L MILLER 2,4 Wed
12:00PM
BAINBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB
BALL GROUND (7289) 18 L KENNETH GARY ATKINS SUE DENSMORE 1 Tue
7:00PM
BALL GROUND LIONS CLUBHOUSE
BARNESVILLE LAMAR COUNTY (42530) 18 O PHILLIP M BREEDLOVE CAROL ROSS WATERS 2 Thu
6:30PM
PASTIME GRILL
BARTOW COUNTY (122355) 18 L BENTLEY J BAGWELL CINDY L PHILLIPS 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
DRAGON GARDEN
BAXLEY (7337) 18 N FR RAFAEL ESTRADA MARGARET ANN REDMAN 1 Mon
12:00PM
LIONS CLUB HOUSE FAIRGROUNDS
BELLVILLE (43720) 18 N MARK ANNERS BILLY HAMNER 3 Mon
7:30PM
BELLVILLE METHODIST CHURCH
BLAKELY* (7390) 18 O PORTER MULKEY BRADLEY M GRANTHAM 2,4 Wed 12:00PM MAGNOLIA’S ON MAIN
BLOOMINGDALE* (29732) 18 N HORACE MICHAEL HARGROVES 4 Thu
7:30PM
BLOOMINGDALE COMMUNITY CENTER
BOYNTON (7290) 18 L RICHMOND O BLACKWELL LENA ANN ORR 2 Tue
6:30PM
BOYNTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
BRANTLEY COUNTY (7339) 18 N CATHY C BYRD TINA STRAYER 2 Mon
12:00PM
GOLD HOUSE
BRUNSWICK (108590) 18 N LARRY L HERRINGTON SR ADAM GOFF 2 Tue
6:30PM
OLE TIMES COUNTRY BUFFET
BUCHANAN (7490) 18 L DEBBIE JOHNSON PATRICIA RICHARDS CHRISWELL 4 Thu
6:00PM
COMMUNITY & SOUTHERN BANK
BUENA VISTA (7491) 18 O HERBERT TANTE DR JAMES R HAGLER 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
COMMUNITY CENTER
BUFORD (7438) 18 I KEVIN M CLARY 1,3 Thu
1:00PM
PEOPLES BANK AND TRUST
BULLOCH L C (7341) 18 N RUSSELL SYDOW SANDRA L SYDOW 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
R J’S STEAKERY
BYRON (7493) 18 O MARLENE HUMPHRY HOLLY GAYLE JOHNSON 1,3 Thu
7:00PM
BYRON DEPOT
CALHOUN (7291) 18 L CLIFFORD FREE RICHARD T HOBGOOD JR 4 Tue
7:00PM
SHONEY’S
CALVARY (7393) 18 O PAUL E BOYETT MINDY L BUTLER 2,4 Tue
7:30PM
CALVARY LIONS DEN
CAMILLA (7394) 18 O HUGH D O’NEAL JR JIM LAPHAM 1,2,3,4 Tue
12:00PM
DEBBIE’S MAINSTREET
CANTON (7292) 18 L MARTY TAYLOR JERRY L BENNETT 1,3 Thu
12:00PM
DOWNTOWN KITCHEN
CARNESVILLE (7439) 18 I SID GINN JR JOHN T GILL 1,3 Mon
6:00PM
CARNESVILLE CITY HALL
CARROLLTON (7494) 18 L JOE HARRIS KRISTY ALLISON Thu
12:00PM
SUNSET HILLS COUNTRY CLUB
CENTERVILLE (7495) 18 O BETTI COTTON BETTY J TAYLOR 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
CENTERVILLE LIONS CLUBHOUSE
CHAMBLEE LIGHTHOUSE *(125002) 18 I MORGAN J ALEXANDER CAITLIN J HAMMOND
CHATSWORTH (7296) 18 L CL DUNN ROBERT F CHOATE 1,3 Tues
7:00PM
FBC CHATSWORTH
CHATTANOOGA VALLEY (7297) 18 L STEVEN DENNIS WOODWARD MARY TITTLE 1,3 Tue
7:30PM
CHATTANOOGA VALLEY LIONS CLUBHOUSE
CHESTER* (7395) 18 O STERLING AVERETT IMOGENE MULLIS 2 Tue
7:00PM
LIONS DEN OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
CHICKAMAUGA (7298) 18 L MAX RANDY COMPTON DONNA CALHOUN 2,4 Thu
7:30PM
CHICKAMAUGA LIBRARY
CLARKESVILLE (7440) 18 I BEVERLY L SHIRLEY BEVERLY L SHIRLEY 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
NORTH GEORGIA TECHNICAL COLLEGE
CLAXTON (7342) 18 N JAMES H WATERS IDA SUE BARROW 2 Mon
7:00PM
CLUB HOUSE
CLAYTON (7441) 18 I NEAL A ARNETT GARY THOMAS ELZEY 1,3 Thu
6:00PM
CUPBOARD CAFE
CLERMONT NORTH HALL (40857) 18 I ROBERT D RESPESS JOHN W BRADY 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
LIONS COUMMUNITY CTR
CLINCH COUNTY (7343) 18 N REV DANIEL UNDERWOOD PHIL MARTIN 1,3 Thu
12:00PM
HOMERVILLE WOMAN’S CLUB
COBBTOWN (31789) 18 N KEITH HARVEY DR JIMMY R RICH 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
VARIABLE MEETING PLACES
COLBERT (7442) 18 I ROBERT FIELDS ALLEN F HARRIS 1 Thu
7:00PM
OLD COLBERT SCHOOL
COLLINS (64485) 18 N SUE H HOBBS GLENDA COWART 1 Mon
7:00PM
OLD COLLINS GYM
COLQUITT (7397) 18 O TERRY TAYLOR RANDY CLENNEY 1,3 Wed
12:00PM
MOBY DICK
COLUMBUS (7496) 18 O TOMMY H POWELL ANN-MARIE MCCOWN 2,4 Tue
11:50AM
ST LUKE UMC MINISTRY CENTER
COMER (7443) 18 I ANGIE F MC GINNIS DIANE CANNON PRITCHETT 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
CLUB BLDG (FAIRGROUNDS)
COMMERCE (7444) 18 I MACKWELL E ETRIS BRAD JOHNSON 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
RYAN’S STEAKHOUSE
CONYERS (7538) 18 I THOMAS LINEK ARA D WHITE 1,3 Mon
5:45PM
GOLDEN CORRALL BUFFET & GRILL
CORDELE (7398) 18 O JAY L BRINSON HERBERT C HUGHES JR Tue
12:05PM
LIONS PARK
CORDELE EVENING (7399) 18 O MAC HANCOCK ALTON CHURCHWELL 2,4 Tue
7:00AM
DENNYS
COVINGTON (7539) 18 I JOSEPH J COURCHAINE FRANCIS JENSEN 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
LIONS PAVILION – ACADEMY SPRINGS PARK
CRISP COUNTY (117451) 18 O GARY CROSS ELONIA WOLKING 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
TJ’S ITALIAN AMERICAN RESTAURANT
CROSS KEYS (7500) 18 O ROSE HOLDER MAXINE S HARDWICK 1,3 Thu
6:30PM
CHEVY’S CAFE
CUTHBERT (7400) 18 O CHARLES D LASHLEY DANNY PEARSON 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
BOY SCOUT HOUSE
DADE COUNTY (111057) 18 L JANE MORELAND BRENDA GASS 2,4 Thur
12:00PM
GUTHRIES RESTAURANT
DAHLONEGA (7446) 18 I CHARLES R NEIL LARRY L ODOM 2,4 Thur
5:30PM
DAHLONEGA BAPTIST CHURCH FELLOWSHIP HALL
DALTON (7303) 18 L LEE OLIVER JENNIFER C JONES MS 1,3 Tue
5:30PM
OAKWOOD CAFE
DALTON NOON (7304) 18 L JUDGE HAYNES H TOWNSEND KENNETH G KYLE 1,3 Tue
11:30AM
KELLY’S RESTAURANT
DARIEN (7344) 18 N H JAMES MORRISON RONALD J ZEPPIERI 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
DARIEN LIONS CLUB BUILDING
DAWSON (7401) 18 O KENNETH DAN TODD JR Tue 12:00PM DAWSON LIONS CLUB HOUSE
DAWSONVILLE (7447) 18 I THOMAS GREGORY HICKS JAMES E BUCKLEY 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
DAWSONVILLE TAVERN
DECATUR (7448) 18 I KENNETH R MASSINGALE EUGENIA W MASSINGALE 3 Tue
6:30PM
MATTHEWS CAFETERIA
DECATUR COUNTY (117927) 18 O HARDY G POWELL CAROL H LEWIS 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
SALVATION ARMY CONFERENCE ROOM
DECATUR NORTH DECATUR (7450) 18 I CHARLENE FANG DR ELBONIE HORNBUCKLE-PRESTON 4 Mon
7:00PM
GEORGIA LIONS LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION
DONALSONVILLE (7402) 18 O BOBBY H BLACK SR ED BOND Tue
12:00PM
LIONS HALL
DOUGLAS (7345) 18 N BRIAN D NORRIS JO LYNN GRANTHAM Tue
12:00PM
DOUGLAS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
DOUGLAS COUNTY (106647) 18 L R SHELDON TYNDALL ADA GREEN HARRIS 3 Thu
6:00PM
LOGAN’S ROADHOUSE RESTAURANT
EAST DUBLIN (47776) 18 N TOMMY KING WILLIAM LUECKE 1 Tue
7:00PM
EAST DUBLIN COMMUNITY HOUSE
EASTMAN (7403) 18 O CLINTON LEWIS JR JEFFREY D UNDERWOOD Tue
12:00PM
SIDETRACK CAFE
EATONTON (105279) 18 I KENT LAWRENCE LINDA M SELBY 2 Thu
6:15PM
ANDY’S BBQ
ECHOLS COUNTY (7404) 18 N CARLOS L RODGERS WENDELL T GREEN 3 Mon
7:00PM
FARM HOUSE RESTAURANT
EDISON (7405) 18 O T ALDINE OWEN JOHN REEVES LANE 2,4 Tue
12:00PM
LIONS BUILDING
ELBERTON (7454) 18 I DARYL L WEST AUBREY BARDEN 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
ELBERTON CIVIC CENTER
ELLAVILLE *(7501) 18 O CHADWIC CHILDS JOSEPH VERNON DILLARD JR 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
AMERICAN LEGION
ELLIJAY (7307) 18 L PEGGY DENSMORE SUSAN V HARDEN 2 Tue
7:00PM
ELLIJAY LIONS CLUB
FITZGERALD (7406) 18 O KENNETH M WILLIAMS JIM SELLARS 1,3 Tue
12:00PM
FAT DADDY’S
FLEMING (7543) 18 N WILLIAM H GIFFORD MAVIS E CUPID 2,4
Tue 7:00PM
CLUBHOUSE
FORSYTH (7502) 18 O MIRIAM J CORBIN CHIE FULLER 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
HONG KONG PALACE RESTAURANT
FORSYTH COUNTY (7455) 18 I NANCY L HUTCHEON LARRY E SHELL 1,3
Tue 7:00PM
GOLDEN CORRAL
FORT GAINES (7407) 18 O THOMAS HORNEK BILL PEREAU 1 Thu
7:00PM
GEORGE T BAGBY STATE LODGE & REST.
GAINESVILLE (7456) 18 I ROBIN HUBBARD ANITA C SHERBY 1,3 Tue
12:00PM
ST. PAUL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
GARDEN CITY (115660) 18 N NANCY S COX LOIS MODELL 2 Wed
12:00PM
CAREY HILLIARDS
GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE CAMPUS (123293) 18 I LAURA L BRADEN ANDREW DETHEROW 3 Tue
2:00PM
BUILDING E (STUDENT CENTER) IN THE PRIVATE DINING HALL
GLASCOCK COUNTY (7544) 18 N LEE GRIFFIN KENDALL CHALKER 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
SCOTTS’ DINER
GLENNVILLE (105593) 18 N STAN DANSBY ILEIN ALDAY 4 Thu
12:00PM
FOLSOM FARMHOUSE RESTAURANT
GOLDEN ISLES L C (7349) 18 N KEITH R MC KENZIE HARRY E PAISLEY 1,3 Thu
7:00PM
FREDERICA HOUSE
GREATER BUTTS COUNTY (105784) 18 L CHARLES I BUDD SUSAN QUEEN 1 Thu
12:00PM
REC CENTER
GREENVILLE (34746) 18 O RICKI LYNN ROBBINS JULIE P TIGNER 1,3 Thu
7:30PM
GREENVILLE UNITED METHODIST
GRIFFIN (7504) 18 L AARON PASCHAL DIEDRE M COLLIER 1 Thu
5:30PM
SAINT JOHN LUTHERAN CHURCH
GROVETOWN (7547) 18 I BILLY BULLARD KEVIN M THOMPSON 2,4
Mon 7:00PM
GROVETOWN LIONS CLUB HOUSE
HAHIRA (7409) 18 O SHANNON BLUE KINGSTON KARRIE KIRKLAND HOLLIS 4 Mon
7:00PM
HAHIRA COMMUNITY CENTER
HARTWELL (7457) 18 I SANDRA JEAN SPENGER ARNOLD J BAILEY III 2,4 Mon
6:30PM
CASA GRANDE CANTINA & GRILLE
HAZLEHURST JEFF DAVIS (105674) 18 N B H CLAXTON PHIL PHILLIPS 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
VILLAGE PIZZA
HEARD COUNTY* (7507) 18 L JOYCE MCLAIN BRAD MCLAIN 2 Mon
6:30PM
HEARD COUNTY SENIOR CENTER
HEPHZIBAH (50086) 18 N WILLIAM DAVID USRY JON M WINTERS DG 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
JESSE CARROLL COMMUNITY CENTER
HINESVILLE (7351) 18 N LEW S WALDROP PDG ZIMMIE H CHRISTENSEN 1,3 Mon
6:30PM
PANERA BREAD
IDEAL (7509) 18 O DONALD A MASSEY JOHN G TURNER 1 Mon
7:00PM
IDEAL COMMUNITY CENTER (DEPOT)
JACKSONVILLE (7352) 18 N GUY D BLAND ELIZABETH JONES 1 Mon
7:30PM
JACKSONVILLE LIONS CLUBHOUSE
JASPER (7312) 18 L WALTER KEN AUSTIN JOY HUDDLESTUN 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF JASPER WALKER HALL
JEFFERSON (7460) 18 I RONALD E MOORE SR SANDRA S FRIEDLANDER 2,4 Mon
6:30PM
JEFFERSON CLUB HOUSE
JEKYLL ISLAND (7353) 18 N MICHAEL MUELLER GINGER DEAN 1,3 Tue
6:30PM
MCCORMICK GRILL
JONES COUNTY L C (7550) 18 N BOBBY R DANIELS NANCY L RECORD 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
JONESBORO (121282) 18 L DR WILBERT JORDAN 4 Tue
6:30PM
FAITH IN CHRIST MISSION OUTREACH CENTER – EVERY OTHER MONTH
KINGSLAND (7355) 18 N SHANNON NETTLES CHARLES J GARTHWAITE 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB HOUSE
LA FAYETTE (7313) 18 L RYAN L RAY JASON LONG Thu
12:00PM
BANK OF LA FAYETTE COMMUNITY ROOM
LA GRANGE (7510) 18 O DONNA L CHERRY DR JANE D HOLLIS Tue
12:01PM
HIGHLAND COUNTRY CLUB
LA VISTA (7462) 18 I ROBERT M DERYCK AMANDA JAMES 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
TUCKER CHRISTIAN CHURCH
LAKE SEMINOLE (51557) 18 O EDWARD G CRUMP CAROL ADDISON 4 Mon
7:00PM
SPRING CREEK VFD
LANIER COUNTY (7356) 18 N GEOFF HARDY SYLVIA C RAGAN 2,4 Wed
12:00PM
DOGWOOD CAFE
LAVONIA (7463) 18 I DAVID HOWELL PRISCILLA GOTHARD 1,3
Tue 6:00AM
TY COBB MEDICAL CENTER
LAWRENCEVILLE (7464) 18 I ANTHONY HINKSON KATHERINE M BUELL 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
GARDEN PLAZA
LIBERTY COASTAL (7357) 18 N DOROTHY M LEWIS GERALD B LELAND 4 Thu
7:00PM
CAPT. JOE’S RESTAURANT
LILBURN (124043) 18 I DANNY TAYLOR PATTY GABILONDO 2 Thu
12:00PM
TASTE OF PARADISE RESTAURANT
LINCOLNTON**(7551) 18 I RANDALL EDMUNDS ELLEN BUTLER 2 Thu
5:30PM
PUBLIC LIBRARY
LOGANVILLE (7467) 18 I REYNALDO MARTINEZ RICHARD B MORRIS 1,3
Mon 7:00PM
JOURNEY’S END RESTAURANT
LOGANVILLE LEGACY (112090) 18 I JOHN MORGAN EDNA J RISSER 3958261 2 Tue
6:30PM
HONG
KONG BUFFET
LOUISVILLE (7552) 18 N JACK GODOWNS JOHN E NEWBERRY 2,4 Wed
7:00PM
LOUISVILLE LIONS CLUB HOUSE
LYONS (7358) 18 N ROBBIE ROSIER DEBBIE GRIGGERS 2,4 Mon
12:00PM
CHATTER’S RESTAURANT
MACON (7512) 18 O HALL KILLEN JOSEPH F MORAN Thu
12:30PM
VINEVILLE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
MACON CHERRY BLOSSOM (7525) 18 O EDWARD M ADAMS SR SHIRLEY HUSKEY 2,4
Tue 6:45PM
JENEANE’S PINEBROOK RESTAURANT
MACON RUTLAND (7513) 18 O DONALD D WATSON FRANKLIN DOWD 1,3
Thu 7:00PM
PORTER ELLIS COMMUNITY CENTER
MADISON (7553) 18 I CAMERON M SMOAK GAIL J BALDWIN 2,4 Tue
6:30PM
LIONS BUILDING
MANCHESTER (7515) 18 O ALLAN W MOORE TOMMY F THOMPSON 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
MAC’S STEAK HOUSE
MARIETTA (7315) 18 L JOSEPH S HUGHES RHONDA M FRAZIER 2 Thu
6:30PM
COME-N-GET IT
MARIETTA EAST COBB (7316) 18 L DEBORAH M HENNESSEY DEBORAH M HENNESSEY 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
RIB RANCH
MARTIN (7468) 18 I JIMMY SHORE HERMAN L MOONEY 1,3 Thu
6:30PM
MARTIN COMMUNITY CENTER
MC DONOUGH (7516) 18 L WILLIAM E HOLT RICHARD A BERRY 2,4
Mon 6:30PM
UNCLE SAM’S GRILL
MC RAE (7359) 18 N ROBERT B HENDRICKS JIMMY RAY 1,3 Thu
12:00PM
LITTLE OCMULGEE STATE PARK/ LODGE & RESTAURANT
MENLO (7318) 18 L LEE MAJORS MILDRED W CORDLE 1 Mon
7:00PM
MENLO SCHOOL CAFETERIA
METTER (7360) 18 N J R MORGAN JR JAMES WILCOX 1,3 Tue
6:00PM
BEVRICKS
MIDVILLE (7556) 18 N RALPH SANDEFORD JAMES R REEVES 2 Mon
7:30PM
THE WATER HOLE
MILAN (7361) 18 N ROY SELPH MICKEY MARTIN 3 Mon
7:00PM
MILAN LIONS/MASONIC LODGE
MILLEDGEVILLE (31210) 18 N DAVID A SELF WADE HODGES 1,3 Thu
6:30PM
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE OF PANCAKES
MILLEN (7557) 18 N BYRON SCOGINS JIMMIE O EDENFIELD 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
MONROE (7469) 18 I KATHY B IVIE 2 Tue
11:30AM
MONROE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
MOULTRIE (7413) 18 O CHARLES C LAUDERDALE PEGGY TYSON 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
J. HARVEY’S BUFFET & BAKERY
NATIONAL HILLS (7558) 18 N MARSHALL S CABINESS JR PDG CECIL C GEDDINGS 1,3 Fri
7:30AM
CLARION SUITES HOTEL
NEWNAN -COWETA (77584) 18 L JO ANN BURNS PETER J BURNS 1 Tue
12:00PM
GOLDEN CORRAL RESTAURANT
NORCROSS (7470) 18 I JOHN L SPENCER SR 8 GERTRUDE RUDERT 2 Thu
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB HOUSE
NORTH COBB (97208) 18 L MARK RICE SUSAN CARVEL 1,3 Tue
6:30PM
AMERICAN LEGION NORTH COBB POST 304
OCONEE L C (7472) 18 I DOUGLAS M MATTOCKS LARRY DARNELL 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
BRIARWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH
OGLETHORPE COUNTY (120568) 18 I NILA THIEL LAURA WILSON 2,4 Mon
6:30PM
THANKFUL BAPTIST CHURCH
OXFORD (7560) 18 I ANDREW L AUTRY PHILLIP JOSEPH MONTGOMERY 1,3 Thu
7:00PM
LOVERN HALL AT ALLEN MEMORIAL UMC
PAULDING WEST COBB (7302) 18 L VIRGINIA EATMAN ELIZABETH DEAN 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
STARS & STRIKES
PEACHTREE CITY (117029) 18 L DANIEL SOLLY DANIEL SOLLY 1,3 Thu
6:00PM
ZOES KITCHEN PEACHTREE CITY
PEMBROKE (30769) 18 N WILLIAM J ANDERSON WILLIAM J ANDERSON 3 Tue
7:00PM
PEMBROKE PUBLIC LIBRARY
PERRY (124327) 18 O MARTY MYERS SANDY KUSUDA
PIKE COUNTY (7522) 18 O CAROL RUSSELL SCROGGS FLETCHER DUNN 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
PIKE CO LIONS CLUB DEPOT
PLAINS *(7416) 18 O MICKAEL DOMINICK DR CLINTON M HOLLOWAY PDG 2 Mon
7:00PM
LIONS DEN
POOLER (111017) 18 N VERONICA L VOISINE ROSEMARY CUTULI 4 Tue
6:00PM
LOVEZZOLAS RESTAURANT
PORT WENTWORTH (7366) 18 N PAMELA A GUNBY ANDY E QUINNEY 1,3 Thu
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB BALL FIELD
POULAN (7417) 18 O JOHN MERRITT III JAMES ALAN KIMBRO 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
POULAN CLUB HOUSE
REIDSVILLE (7367) 18 N BOBBY C KENNEDY TAMMY L WILDS 3 Mon
7:00PM
REIDSVILLE GARDEN CLUB
RICHMOND HILL (7368) 18 N MICHELA E LAIBLE MALCOLM 4 Thu
7:00PM
BURNARD EXLEY BUILDING
RINCON (7369) 18 N C DE WAYNE LADNER LARRY D STEESE 1 Mon
6:00PM
HONG KONG BUFFET
RINCON NOON (59427) 18 N DESTINY D BRADSHAW BETTY J MARSH 1,3 Mon
12:15PM
AMERIS BANK
ROCHELLE (7421) 18 O DR MICHAEL K FRAZIER DDS KENNETH G MCKIE 3 Mon
7:00AM
VERA’S KITCHEN RESTAURANT
ROCKMART (7321) 18 L DAVID WAYNE GILMER LARRY L REYNOLDS 1,3
Mon 7:00PM
LADIES CLUBHOUSE
ROME (7323) 18 L CHARLES RAIDEN SHERMAN W JERRY CURTIS 2,4
Tue 12:00PM
RED LOBSTER
ROSSVILLE (7324) 18 L JASON COX KAREN L HARRIS 2,4
Tue 6:00PM
ROSSVILLE REC CENTER
ROSWELL (7325) 18 L TIMOTHY G DUNN CHERYL J HENLEBEN 3 Mon
7:00PM
ROSWELL ADULT RECREATION CENTER
ROYSTON FRANKLIN SPRINGS (7475) 18 I VIRGINIA VIERS CAROL MESSER 1,3 Thu
12:00PM
ROYSTONION RESTURANT
SANDERSVILLE (7561) 18 N TYLER BENNETT MARK G RINER Wed
12:00PM
TWIN CITY COUNTRY CLUB
SANDY SPRINGS PERIMETER (7327) 18 L ROBERT WINTON RICH COX 1,3
Tue 12:00PM
FIDELITY BANK
SAVANNAH (7371) 18 N MICHAEL J WEINER BARDWELL B WAY 1,3
Thu 12:30PM
HILTON GARDEN INN
SAVANNAH PORT CITY (7372) 18 N JENNIFER EISENHART LINDA S LARSON 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
GOLDEN CORRAL
SMYRNA JONQUIL (116954) 18 L WILLIAM BAILEY 3 Tue
5:00PM
SMYRNA COMMUNITY CENTER
SNELLVILLE (7476) 18 I GODFREY STEPHENS STEVE HART 1,3
Thu 7:00PM
WALTON E M C BUILDING
SOCIAL CIRCLE (7477) 18 I JAMIE PETERSON VICKI HUBBARD 2 Mon
6:30PM
1ST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
SOUTH COBB (7329) 18 L THOMAS H NEWMAN KIMBERLY R KREBS 1,3 Mon
6:30PM
SOUTH COBB COMMUNITY CENTER
SPARTA (7563) 18 N ROBERT P HENRY SHERRY HENRY 1,3
Tue 1:00PM
CENTRAL PARK RESTAURANT
STATESBORO (66398) 18 N REBEKAH D EDENFIELD ANN T HALL 4 Mon
6:00PM
FORDHAM’S FARMHOUSE RESTAURANT
SYLVANIA (7565) 18 N JILL SHEPPARD MOCK PATTY HILL 4 Tue
7:00PM
R & D’S RESTAURANT
SYLVESTER *(105397) 18 O JAMES R WALKER 1,3
Tue 6:00PM
ONE OF A KIND(DOWNTOWN SYLVESTER)
TALBOTTON (7527) 18 O HENRY M PERSONS JABOREY JENKINS 3 Tue
12:00PM
TALLAPOOSA *(7528) 18 L MARCELLE ROBINSON Thu
11:30AM
CROSSROADS RESTAURANT
THOMASTON (7530) 18 O JULIUS E STEWART CHARLES SANFORD KERSEY 2,4
Mon 7:00PM
BRITT HOUSE
THOMSON CAMELLIA CITY (57221) 18 I JOANNE HUFF RANDALL REESE 2 Mon
7:00PM
QUEEN OF ANGELS CATHOLIC CHURCH
TIFTON (7425) 18 O ERMESTO ORTIZ-ARIZA FILIBERTO HERNANDEZ 2,4
Tue 12:00PM
TIFT CO. REC CENTER
TOCCOA (7480) 18 I WILBUR RAY CORNELL BRYAN C GORDON 2,4
Thu 12:00PM
THE GATE COTTAGE
TOWNS COUNTY (7481) 18 I STANLEY REAVES CORNELIA HARNAGE 2,4
Tue 6:00PM
DANIEL’S STEAK HOUSE
TRION (7332) 18 L JAMES FARROW KAREN COOK 4 Thu
6:30PM
SWEET P’S
TWIN CITY (7568) 18 N JOHN BRYANT WILLIAM JINES 1,3
Thu 7:30PM
LIONS CLUBHOUSE
UNADILLA (7426) 18 O ROBERT B LEMMON DIANE L KRINSKY 2,4
Thu 12:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
UNION COUNTY (7483) 18 I EUGENE LITTLE GERRY BAILEY 2,4
Thu 6:00PM
STEVE’S STEAK HOUSE/COOKIE JAR
VALDOSTA EVENING (7428) 18 O ANTHONY MUNGELLO LINDA N PLAIR 2,4 Thu
6:30PM
OLE TIMES COUNTRY BUFFET
VIDALIA (7376) 18 N MALCOLM BRYANT LARRY EDENFIELD 2,4
Mon 12:00PM
CAPTAIN’S CORNER
VILLA RICA (7531) 18 L MONROE H SPAKE THOMAS S PROCTOR 2,4 Thu
6:30PM
THE OLIVE TREE
VILLA RICA GOLDEN CITY (97622) 18 L BARBARA DANIELL PRISSI E SULLIVAN 4 Wed
11:30AM
OLIVE TREE RESTAURANT
WADLEY (7570) 18 N LUCRETIA BOWLES GEORGE W RACHELS III 1 Mon
12:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
WALNUT GROVE (125269) 18 I STEVEN MARK MOORE KIMBERLY MOORE 1,3 Mon
7:00PM
CHURCH AT THE GROVE
WARNER ROBINS (7532) 18 O RANDALL W DODD SHARON M DODD 2,4 Thu
6:00PM
INT. HOUSE OF PANCAKES
WARNER ROBINS NOON (30229) 18 O JACK D ARMISTEAD TITUS J DIAMOND 2,4 Mon
11:30AM
OLE TIMES COUNTRY BUFFET
WARWICK (7430) 18 O COSTON MARLER DEBBIE MARLER 1,3 Tue
6:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
WASHINGTON (7571) 18 I JOHN H LANCE OLIN C NEWBY Mon
7:30PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
WAYCROSS OKEFENOKEE (7378) 18 N CHARLES W JOHNSON KEITH YARBROUGH 1 Mon
12:00PM
CLUBHOUSE
WAYNE COUNTY (7354) 18 N CHRIS J GRIFFIS TIMOTHY WESTBERRY 2,4 Tue
6:00PM
SYBIL’S RESTAURANT
WEST JACKSON L C (7484) 18 I BILL LOTT BARBARA A GORDY 1,3 Thu
6:00PM
BRASELTON COMMUNITY CENTER
WEST POINT (7529) 18 O GERALD W LEDBETTER L E LANIER 1,3 Wed
12:00PM
WEST POINT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
WILMINGTON ISLAND (30770) 18 N PDG DONALD W POPE TINA C POPE 1,3 Tue
7:00PM
WILMINGTON ISLAND UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
WINDER (7486) 18 I JOHN DUCKWORTH MICHAEL MURRAY 2,4 Thu
7:00PM
WINDER LIONS CLUB BUILDING
WINDER NOON (57840) 18 I CHRIS SULLIVAN DAVID H MARTIN 2,4 Wed
12:00PM
GOLDEN CORRAL
WOODBINE (7379) 18 N ROCKY L BRIDGES CHARLES M QUATTLEBAUM 2,4 Mon
7:00PM
LIONS CLUB BUILDING
WOODSTOCK (7335) v18 L SCOTT WARREN NANETTE WARREN 2,4 Tue
7:00PM
FOLKS RESTAURANT
YATESVILLE *(61289) 18 O WANDA DOZIER JAMES E ELLINGTON 1,3
Mon 6:30PM
YATESVILLE SENIOR CITIZENS BLDG